Top 8 Women
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Chantel de Gouveia | NA | Buccaneers Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Carla Venter | NA | Buccaneers Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | Diana Van Den Berg | NA | Buccaneers Squash Club | No | - |
[4] | Zola Nel | NA | Buccaneers Squash Club | No | - |
[5] | Annemi Brink | NA | Buccaneers Squash Club | No | - |
[6] | Charmaine Kandombo | NA | Buccaneers Squash Club | No | - |
[7] | Chantel van Rooyen | NA | Buccaneers Squash Club | No | - |
[8] | Paulina Kapitango | Buccaneers Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-06-09 6:00pm | A1 | BSC - Buccs B |
Chantel de Gouveia [1]
|
Paulina Kapitango [8]
|
11-1, 11-3, 11-2 Normal |
2023-06-09 7:00pm | A2 | BSC - Buccs B |
Carla Venter [2]
|
Chantel van Rooyen [7]
|
3-0 |
2023-06-09 6:30pm | A3 | BSC - Buccs B |
Diana Van Den Berg [3]
|
Charmaine Kandombo [6]
|
3-0 |
2023-06-09 5:30pm | A4 | BSC - Buccs B |
Zola Nel [4]
|
Annemi Brink [5]
|
5-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-8 Normal |
2023-06-10 12:30pm | A5 | BSC - Buccs B |
Chantel de Gouveia [1]
|
Zola Nel [4]
|
11-3, 11-7, 11-3 Normal |
2023-06-10 12:00pm | A6 | BSC - Buccs B |
Carla Venter [2]
|
Diana Van Den Berg [3]
|
12-10, 11-9, 11-5 Normal |
2023-06-10 11:30am | A7 | BSC - Buccs B |
Annemi Brink [5]
|
Paulina Kapitango [8]
|
11-1, 11-3, 11-6 Normal |
2023-06-10 11:00am | A8 | BSC - Buccs B |
Charmaine Kandombo [6]
|
Chantel van Rooyen [7]
|
7-11, 11-4, 11-3, 11-9 Normal |
2023-06-10 2:30pm | A9 | BSC - Buccs A |
Chantel de Gouveia [1]
|
Carla Venter [2]
|
11-5, 11-3, 11-4 Normal |
2023-06-10 2:00pm | A10 | BSC - Buccs A |
Diana Van Den Berg [3]
|
Zola Nel [4]
|
3-0 |
2023-06-10 1:30pm | A11 | BSC - Buccs A |
Annemi Brink [5]
|
Charmaine Kandombo [6]
|
11-9, 11-8, 7-11, 12-11 Normal |
2023-06-10 1:00pm | A12 | BSC - Buccs A |
Chantel van Rooyen [7]
|
Paulina Kapitango [8]
|
3-2 |