Men B Round 2 - Round Robin
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Braam Coetzee | ZA | Pretoria High School Old Boys | No | - |
- | Eric Kpama | ZA | CBC & TUT Squash Club | No | - |
- | Nathanael Ndebele | University of Pretoria | No | - | |
- | Wesley Daniels | ZA | Pretoria High School Old Boys | No | - |
- | Reinier du Toit | ZA | Uitsig Squash Club | No | - |
- | Johann Snijder | ZA | Adelaar Squash Club | No | - |
- | Barry Coetzee | ZA | University of Pretoria | No | - |
- | Tristan Bagshaw | Harlequins Defence Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-05-05 11:00am | Positions 1-4: X1 | USC - Court 4 |
Braam Coetzee
|
Eric Kpama
|
3-11, 11-9, 11-9, 12-10 |
2024-05-04 12:40pm | Positions 1-4: X2 | USC - Court 3 |
Braam Coetzee
|
Nathanael Ndebele
|
11-9, 6-11, 6-11, 11-5, 11-9 |
2024-05-03 4:30pm | Positions 1-4: X3 | USC - Court 4 |
Braam Coetzee
|
Wesley Daniels
|
11-8, 8-11, 11-9, 6-11, 11-6 |
2024-05-03 7:10pm | Positions 1-4: X4 | KEN - Court 1 |
Eric Kpama
|
Nathanael Ndebele
|
11-9, 4-11, 7-11, 6-11 |
2024-05-04 12:00pm | Positions 1-4: X5 | USC - Court 3 |
Eric Kpama
|
Wesley Daniels
|
13-11, 6-11, 11-8, 11-7 |
2024-05-05 9:00am | Positions 1-4: X6 | USC - Court 1 |
Nathanael Ndebele
|
Wesley Daniels
|
6-11, 13-15, 6-11 |
N/A | Positions 5-8: X7 | - |
Reinier du Toit
|
Johann Snijder
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | Positions 5-8: X8 | - |
Reinier du Toit
|
Barry Coetzee
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-05-03 6:30pm | Positions 5-8: X9 | KEN - Court 2 |
Reinier du Toit
|
Tristan Bagshaw
|
9-11, 9-11, 9-11 |
N/A | Positions 5-8: X10 | USC - Court 3 |
Johann Snijder
|
Barry Coetzee
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-05-04 10:10am | Positions 5-8: X11 | USC - Court 1 |
Johann Snijder
|
Tristan Bagshaw
|
11-13, 11-6, 7-11, 11-7, 1-11 |
N/A | Positions 5-8: X12 | - |
Barry Coetzee
(Did not play)
|
Tristan Bagshaw
|
Walkover |