Men's A
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Andrew Lynn | CA | Contenders Athletic Club | No | - |
- | Mike Zanni | Squamish Valley Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Ed Montanye | Squamish Valley Squash Club | No | - | |
[5] | Leland Spettigue | CA | No | - | |
- | Sean Jaegli | CA | Global Fitness Centre | No | - |
[4] | Brett Miller | Bonsor Recreation Complex | No | - | |
- | Darryl Simmons | Squamish Valley Squash Club | No | - | |
[3] | Kurt Lindemark | CA | Evergreen Squash Club | No | - |
- | Tyler Pollock | Squamish Valley Squash Club | No | - | |
[2] | Shawn Zwierzchowski | CA | Chilliwack Squash Club | No | - |
- | Robin Drygas | Squamish Valley Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Cody Miller | CA | Squamish Valley Squash Club | No | - |
[6] | Rob Coxford | Evergreen Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Steve Jacobs | CA | Jericho Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | - |
Andrew Lynn [1]
|
|
|
2020-02-14 5:00pm | A2 | SQU - Court 1 |
Mike Zanni
|
Ed Montanye
|
4-11, 10-12, 10-12 |
2020-02-14 8:00pm | A3 | SQU - Court 1 |
Leland Spettigue [5]
|
Sean Jaegli
|
11-8, 11-9, 13-11 |
2020-02-14 10:00pm | A4 | SQU - Court 2 |
Brett Miller [4]
|
Darryl Simmons
|
5-11, 8-11, 6-11 |
2020-02-14 6:30pm | A5 | SQU - Court 2 |
Kurt Lindemark [3]
|
Tyler Pollock
|
11-7, 11-5, 9-11, 11-7 |
2020-02-14 9:00pm | A6 | SQU - Court 1 |
Robin Drygas
|
Rob Coxford [6]
|
5-11, 7-11, 7-11 |
2020-02-14 6:00pm | A7 | SQU - Court 1 |
Cody Miller
|
Steve Jacobs
|
2-11, 13-11, 11-7, 5-11, 11-6 |
TBD | A8 | - |
|
Shawn Zwierzchowski [2]
|
|
2020-02-15 11:00am | A9 | SQU - Court 1 |
Andrew Lynn [1]
|
Ed Montanye
|
11-7, 11-4, 11-5 |
2020-02-15 11:30am | A10 | SQU - Court 2 |
Leland Spettigue [5]
|
Darryl Simmons
|
10-12, 4-11, 11-5, 10-12 |
2020-02-15 10:30am | A11 | SQU - Court 2 |
Kurt Lindemark [3]
|
Rob Coxford [6]
|
11-3, 9-11, 8-11, 11-2, 11-6 |
2020-02-15 10:00am | A12 | SQU - Court 1 |
Cody Miller
|
Shawn Zwierzchowski [2]
|
7-11, 6-11, 5-11 |
2020-02-15 4:30pm | A13 | SQU - Court 1 |
Andrew Lynn [1]
|
Darryl Simmons
|
3-0 |
2020-02-15 3:30pm | A14 | SQU - Court 1 |
Kurt Lindemark [3]
|
Shawn Zwierzchowski [2]
|
9-11, 6-11, 11-13 |
2020-02-16 2:00pm | A15 | SQU - Court 1 |
Andrew Lynn [1]
|
Shawn Zwierzchowski [2]
|
1-3 |
2020-02-15 2:00pm | B1 | SQU - Court 2 |
Ed Montanye
|
Sean Jaegli
|
8-11, 5-11, 11-3, 5-11 |
2020-02-15 12:30pm | B2 | SQU - Court 2 |
Tyler Pollock
|
Steve Jacobs
|
11-8, 11-6, 11-6 |
2020-02-15 2:00pm | B3 | SQU - Court 1 |
Cody Miller
|
Robin Drygas
|
13-11, 11-9, 11-6 |
N/A | B4 | SQU - Court 2 |
Brett Miller [4]
(Did not play)
|
Mike Zanni
|
Walkover |
2020-02-16 10:00am | B5 | SQU - Court 1 |
Sean Jaegli
|
Tyler Pollock
|
6-11, 11-3, 7-11, 11-6, 4-11 |
2020-02-16 10:00am | B6 | SQU - Court 2 |
Cody Miller
|
Mike Zanni
|
7-11, 8-11, 9-11 |
2020-02-16 2:00pm | B7 | SQU - Court 2 |
Tyler Pollock
|
Mike Zanni
|
7-11, 8-11, 16-14, 6-11 |