GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Erin Dold-Chapman | ZA | Collegiate Primary | No | - |
[2] | Catarina Braun | Notwane | No | - | |
[3] | Münke Blom | ZA | Courtrai Laerskool | No | - |
[4] | Mienke Troskie | Courtrai Laerskool | No | - | |
[5] | Karla van Wyk | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
[6] | Sophie Burchell | Micklefield Primary School | No | - | |
[7] | Amé Snyman | ZA | Chrismar Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Noa Readings | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Leane Troskie | Courtrai Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Carli Erasmus | Tennis World Academy - Ida's Valley | No | - | |
- | Lara Schwabe | Courtrai Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Kara Van Niekerk | Hermanus Tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | LilianRose Dry | ZA | Hugenote Laerskool | No | - |
- | McKenzie Cowie | ZA | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sophia Geldenhuys | Laerskool Hermanus | No | - | |
- | Rileigh de kock | Van Riebeeck Strand Primary | No | - | |
- | McKenzie Tam | Cradock Primary School | No | - | |
- | Charlotte Ferguson | ZA | Hilton Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lea Snyman | Chrismar Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Anje Joubert | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Nayla Waldherr | LI | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Fae Readings | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Noa Rossouw | Paarl Gymnasium High School | No | - | |
- | Merryn van der Merwe | Atlantic tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | Olivia Hipkin | ZA | Strand | No | - |
- | Kate Paxton | Sweet Valley Primary School | No | - | |
- | Judith Van Zyl | No | - | ||
- | Monet Deutschmann | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
- | Jane Burger | Laerskool Ashton | No | - | |
- | Kayli du Toit | Laerskool Ashton | No | - | |
- | Minke Kotze | ZA | Laerskool Ashton | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-09-29 1:00pm | A2 | UCT - Court 1 |
Charlotte Ferguson
|
Kara Van Niekerk
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-09-29 1:00pm | A3 | UCT - Court 2 |
McKenzie Tam
|
Jane Burger
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2023-09-29 1:00pm | A4 | UCT - Court 3 |
Kate Paxton
|
Noa Readings [8]
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2023-09-29 1:00pm | A5 | UCT - Court 4 |
Mienke Troskie [4]
|
Minke Kotze
|
6-1, 6-1 |
N/A | A6 | UCT - Court 5 |
Kayli du Toit
|
Merryn van der Merwe
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-09-29 1:00pm | A7 | UCT - Court 6 |
Monet Deutschmann
|
Carli Erasmus
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-09-29 2:15pm | A8 | UCT - Court 1 |
Judith Van Zyl
|
Amé Snyman [7]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-09-29 2:15pm | A9 | UCT - Court 2 |
Karla van Wyk [5]
|
Noa Rossouw
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2023-09-29 2:15pm | A10 | UCT - Court 3 |
Leane Troskie
|
Anje Joubert
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2023-09-29 2:15pm | A11 | UCT - Court 4 |
McKenzie Cowie
|
Fae Readings
|
2-6, 7-5, 6-0 |
2023-09-29 2:15pm | A12 | UCT - Court 5 |
Rileigh de kock
|
Münke Blom [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-09-29 2:15pm | A13 | UCT - Court 6 |
Sophie Burchell [6]
|
Sophia Geldenhuys
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2023-09-29 3:30pm | A14 | UCT - Court 1 |
Nayla Waldherr
|
Lara Schwabe
|
4-6, 6-1, 6-2 |
2023-09-29 3:30pm | A15 | UCT - Court 2 |
Lea Snyman
|
Olivia Hipkin
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2023-09-29 3:30pm | A16 | UCT - Court 3 |
LilianRose Dry
|
Catarina Braun [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-09-29 3:30pm | A17 | UCT - Court 4 |
Erin Dold-Chapman [1]
|
Kara Van Niekerk
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-09-29 3:30pm | A18 | UCT - Court 5 |
McKenzie Tam
|
Kate Paxton
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-09-29 3:30pm | A19 | UCT - Court 6 |
Mienke Troskie [4]
|
Kayli du Toit
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-09-29 4:30pm | A20 | UCT - Court 1 |
Monet Deutschmann
|
Amé Snyman [7]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-09-30 8:00am | A21 | UCT - Court 1 |
Karla van Wyk [5]
|
Anje Joubert
|
1-6, 6-7(1) |
2023-09-30 8:00am | A22 | UCT - Court 2 |
McKenzie Cowie
|
Münke Blom [3]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2023-09-30 8:00am | A23 | UCT - Court 3 |
Sophie Burchell [6]
|
Nayla Waldherr
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2023-09-30 8:00am | A24 | UCT - Court 4 |
Lea Snyman
|
Catarina Braun [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-09-30 9:15am | A25 | UCT - Court 3 |
Erin Dold-Chapman [1]
|
Kate Paxton
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-09-30 9:15am | A26 | UCT - Court 4 |
Mienke Troskie [4]
|
Monet Deutschmann
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-09-30 10:30am | A27 | UCT - Court 1 |
Anje Joubert
|
Münke Blom [3]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-09-30 10:30am | A28 | UCT - Court 2 |
Sophie Burchell [6]
|
Catarina Braun [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-10-01 8:00am | A29 | UCT - Court 1 |
Erin Dold-Chapman [1]
|
Monet Deutschmann
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2023-10-01 8:00am | A30 | UCT - Court 2 |
Münke Blom [3]
|
Catarina Braun [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2023-10-02 8:00am | A31 | EDG - Court 5 |
Monet Deutschmann
|
Catarina Braun [2]
|
6-3, 4-6, 1-6 |
2023-10-01 10:30am | B1 | UCT - Court 1 |
Erin Dold-Chapman [1]
|
Münke Blom [3]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2023-10-01 8:00am | C1 | UCT - Court 3 |
Kate Paxton
|
Mienke Troskie [4]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2023-10-01 8:00am | C2 | UCT - Court 4 |
Anje Joubert
|
Sophie Burchell [6]
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-6 |
2023-10-01 9:15am | C3 | UCT - Court 8 |
Mienke Troskie [4]
|
Anje Joubert
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2023-10-01 10:30am | D1 | UCT - Court 2 |
Kate Paxton
|
Sophie Burchell [6]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2023-09-30 9:15am | E1 | UCT - Court 1 |
Kara Van Niekerk
|
McKenzie Tam
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-09-30 9:15am | E2 | UCT - Court 2 |
Kayli du Toit
|
Amé Snyman [7]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-09-30 10:30am | E3 | UCT - Court 3 |
Karla van Wyk [5]
|
McKenzie Cowie
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2023-09-30 10:30am | E4 | UCT - Court 4 |
Nayla Waldherr
|
Lea Snyman
|
6-4, 1-6, 10-7 |
2023-10-01 8:00am | E5 | UCT - Court 5 |
Kara Van Niekerk
|
Amé Snyman [7]
|
7-5, 5-7, 6-10 |
2023-10-01 8:00am | E6 | UCT - Court 6 |
Karla van Wyk [5]
|
Nayla Waldherr
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2023-10-01 10:30am | E7 | UCT - Court 3 |
Amé Snyman [7]
|
Karla van Wyk [5]
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2023-10-01 10:30am | F1 | UCT - Court 4 |
Kara Van Niekerk
|
Nayla Waldherr
|
6-3, 6-0 |
N/A | G1 | - |
McKenzie Tam
|
Kayli du Toit
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-10-01 8:00am | G2 | UCT - Court 8 |
McKenzie Cowie
|
Lea Snyman
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2023-10-01 10:30am | G3 | UCT - Court 5 |
McKenzie Tam
|
Lea Snyman
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-09-29 4:30pm | I2 | UCT - Court 2 |
Jane Burger
|
Noa Readings [8]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-09-29 4:30pm | I4 | UCT - Court 4 |
Carli Erasmus
|
Judith Van Zyl
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2023-09-30 8:00am | I5 | UCT - Court 5 |
Noa Rossouw
|
Leane Troskie
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-09-30 8:00am | I6 | UCT - Court 6 |
Fae Readings
|
Rileigh de kock
|
1-6, 6-7 |
2023-09-30 9:15am | I7 | UCT - Court 5 |
Sophia Geldenhuys
|
Lara Schwabe
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2023-09-30 9:15am | I8 | UCT - Court 6 |
Olivia Hipkin
|
LilianRose Dry
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2023-09-30 10:30am | I9 | UCT - Court 5 |
Charlotte Ferguson
|
Noa Readings [8]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-09-30 10:30am | I10 | UCT - Court 6 |
Minke Kotze
|
Carli Erasmus
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2023-09-30 11:45am | I11 | UCT - Court 1 |
Noa Rossouw
|
Rileigh de kock
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2023-09-30 11:45am | I12 | UCT - Court 2 |
Lara Schwabe
|
Olivia Hipkin
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2023-10-01 9:15am | I13 | UCT - Court 1 |
Noa Readings [8]
|
Carli Erasmus
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2023-10-01 9:15am | I14 | UCT - Court 2 |
Noa Rossouw
|
Olivia Hipkin
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2023-10-01 11:45am | I15 | UCT - Court 7 |
Carli Erasmus
|
Olivia Hipkin
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2023-10-01 11:45am | J1 | UCT - Court 8 |
Noa Readings [8]
|
Noa Rossouw
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2023-10-01 9:15am | K1 | UCT - Court 3 |
Charlotte Ferguson
|
Minke Kotze
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2023-10-01 9:15am | K2 | UCT - Court 4 |
Rileigh de kock
|
Lara Schwabe
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-10-01 11:45am | K3 | UCT - Court 1 |
Minke Kotze
|
Lara Schwabe
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-10-01 11:45am | L1 | UCT - Court 2 |
Charlotte Ferguson
|
Rileigh de kock
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-09-30 11:45am | M3 | UCT - Court 3 |
Leane Troskie
|
Fae Readings
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2023-09-30 11:45am | M4 | UCT - Court 4 |
Sophia Geldenhuys
|
LilianRose Dry
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2023-10-01 9:15am | M5 | UCT - Court 5 |
Jane Burger
|
Judith Van Zyl
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2023-10-01 9:15am | M6 | UCT - Court 6 |
Leane Troskie
|
Sophia Geldenhuys
|
6-4, 4-6, 9-11 |
2023-10-01 11:45am | M7 | UCT - Court 3 |
Judith Van Zyl
|
Sophia Geldenhuys
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-10-01 11:45am | N1 | UCT - Court 4 |
Jane Burger
|
Leane Troskie
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-10-01 9:15am | O2 | UCT - Court 7 |
Fae Readings
|
LilianRose Dry
|
1-6, 3-6 |