WS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Keira Cook | ZA | Cornwall Hill High | No | - |
[2] | Marjan Japarova | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Chane Steyn | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
[4] | Alexa Reubenson | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Isabella Hinckley | Italian Club | No | - | |
- | Hannah Kirk-Coughlan | ZA | St Paulus Primary | No | - |
- | Chelsea CHAKANYUKA | BW | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Umika Kanjee | ZA | Parkview Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Keira Bleksley | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mmanthwese Mphomane | Bedfordview Country Club | Yes | Sonia Botha | |
- | Onka Matshana | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Vanessa Foley | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Sonia Botha | Polokwane Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-12-11 9:30am | A2 | Riet - Court 7 |
Umika Kanjee
|
Onka Matshana
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2023-12-11 9:30am | A4 | Riet - Court 8 |
Keira Bleksley
|
Mmanthwese Mphomane
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2023-12-11 11:00am | A7 | Riet - Court 1 |
Isabella Hinckley
|
Hannah Kirk-Coughlan
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2023-12-11 3:30pm | A9 | Riet - Court 1 |
Keira Cook [1]
|
Umika Kanjee
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-12-11 3:30pm | A10 | Riet - Court 2 |
Chane Steyn [3]
|
Mmanthwese Mphomane
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | A11 | Riet - Court 7 |
Chelsea CHAKANYUKA
(Did not play)
|
Alexa Reubenson [4]
|
Walkover |
2023-12-11 3:30pm | A12 | Riet - Court 4 |
Isabella Hinckley
|
Marjan Japarova [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-12-12 9:30am | A13 | Riet - Court 3 |
Keira Cook [1]
|
Chane Steyn [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-12-12 9:30am | A14 | Riet - Court 4 |
Alexa Reubenson [4]
|
Marjan Japarova [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2023-12-13 8:00am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Chane Steyn [3]
|
Marjan Japarova [2]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-12-13 8:00am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Keira Cook [1]
|
Alexa Reubenson [4]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2023-12-12 9:30am | C1 | Riet - Court 5 |
Umika Kanjee
|
Mmanthwese Mphomane
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-12-13 8:00am | C3 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Mmanthwese Mphomane
|
Isabella Hinckley
|
6-3, 6-3 |
N/A | E5 | Riet - Court 6 |
Onka Matshana
(Did not play)
|
Keira Bleksley
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-12-13 8:00am | E7 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Keira Bleksley
|
Hannah Kirk-Coughlan
|
3-6, 4-6 |